Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BLAIRHEAD DRIVE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 7RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£472,500
+28.4%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£368,000
+87.8%
Sold on 4 January 2018
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+78.2%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 12 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 7RA
← Back to All Properties