Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINDSOR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 6AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£98,150 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+69.2%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,850
+7.5%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+83.3%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 6AZ
← Back to All Properties