Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, STATHAM ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 7XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+12.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+72.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+55.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+9.3%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Detached
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,250
Sold on 6 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 7XS
← Back to All Properties