42, WHITFIELD LANE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH60 7SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+15.0%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+18.7%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+116.0%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+31.2%
Sold on 12 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,450
Sold on 2 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1