239, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV3 0RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£114,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£114,000+42.5%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000-13.0%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+136.2%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950+25.6%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1