21, HARDAKERS LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF7 7JS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+27.7%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000+9.6%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+22.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500+105.0%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+7.5%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500-7.0%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1