Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, FOUNDRY STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+373.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2BB
← Back to All Properties