Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GRASMERE ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 3QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.1%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£432,000
+99.1%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+21.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+123.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 25 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 3QU
← Back to All Properties