Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HEDGEMERE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+8.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+176.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£153,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,750
Sold on 22 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6GG
← Back to All Properties