Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CARTERS CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+28.0%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+15.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2TE
← Back to All Properties