2, MOLESCROFT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 3LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£465,000+50.0%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+24.2%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,500+159.9%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+28.0%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1