Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.4%
Price Change
-£22,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
-18.4%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,995
+13.6%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+84.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+53.8%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 23 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9XG
← Back to All Properties