Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STAMFORD ROAD, STAMFORD, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE9 3NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£96,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+41.4%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£96,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,400
-6.2%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,950
+81.4%
Sold on 20 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£111,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,250
+69.4%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 3NS
← Back to All Properties