Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FOREST GATE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+51.5%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+7.3%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+1.7%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+114.2%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7FJ
← Back to All Properties