Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, 1, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.5%
Price Change
-£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-37.5%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+14.2%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DR
← Back to All Properties