340, SCHOOL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S10 1GR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£230,000+35.3%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+25.0%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000+151.9%
Sold on 1 September 2009
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+22.7%
Sold on 2 September 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1