Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ORCHID CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 3JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,000
+4.9%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+17.8%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+48.0%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+48.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 3JE
← Back to All Properties