Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BYARDS GREEN, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£418,000
+44.1%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
-3.3%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,995
+91.1%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Detached
+£142,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SB
← Back to All Properties