25, WASHINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+25.6%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+92.8%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500+113.4%
Sold on 8 November 1999
Terraced
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 6 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1