Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
-6.8%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+11.1%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,049 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 6 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NE
← Back to All Properties