Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WILBROOK RISE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
-18.2%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-8.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+44.0%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1JD
← Back to All Properties