Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, RIVINGTON PARK, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 13 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+8.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6HU
← Back to All Properties