Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, RAMSEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+49.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,750
+23.0%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+66.7%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 2RW
← Back to All Properties