Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THATCHERS WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+57.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+70.5%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2DR
← Back to All Properties