Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CHALKPIT LANE, DORKING, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY
RH4 1EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
-0.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£478,000
+31.9%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£362,500
+62.6%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+35.2%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+47.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH4 1EY
← Back to All Properties