Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BUCKINGHAM SUITE, THE GRAND, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+33.6%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+3.3%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+110.0%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+110.5%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 2 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2LR
← Back to All Properties