Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 32, ALBANY VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£735,000
+48.5%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+30.3%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+8.6%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+75.0%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 17 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RW
← Back to All Properties