Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+22.7%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+23.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+38.3%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+30.7%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,750
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties