Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
-5.2%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+75.4%
Sold on 15 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties