Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BROOMFIELD AVENUE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2002
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,500
+23.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
+2.2%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+41.8%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+15.3%
Sold on 1 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6AX
← Back to All Properties