Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KIRKLANDS, KIRK LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+24.7%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+174.3%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8EU
← Back to All Properties