Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+49.3%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+22.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties