Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GRANGE ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+64.7%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+4.2%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+6.7%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+45.2%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 3JT
← Back to All Properties