Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BENJAMIN GOOCH WAY, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+1.2%
Sold on 6 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+0.6%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+7.4%
Sold on 15 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2TL
← Back to All Properties