Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, COURTWAY AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 4PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+79.2%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+49.7%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+4.4%
Sold on 4 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 2 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 4PP
← Back to All Properties