Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M18 7JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+56.4%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+14.8%
Sold on 23 May 2018
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+29.4%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+112.5%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M18 7JX
← Back to All Properties