Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, HOMESTEAD COURT, MIDDLEWICH ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 7US
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,000
+24.4%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,500
-21.6%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+24.6%
Sold on 22 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+49.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 7US
← Back to All Properties