Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, EDGCOTT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+34.0%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+7.5%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+18.9%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+29.5%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DT
← Back to All Properties