Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, TOWNGATE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£183,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+71.7%
Sold on 11 December 2023
Detached
+£183,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£256,300
+4.6%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Detached
+£11,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+64.4%
Sold on 4 February 2010
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+31.9%
Sold on 26 June 2001
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 4SW
← Back to All Properties