Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BROADACRES, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 5RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,500
+14.5%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+10.0%
Sold on 11 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 5RN
← Back to All Properties