Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PHEASANT COTTAGE, CONEY WESTON ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 1DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
-11.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+56.8%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1DH
← Back to All Properties