Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, RIPLEY ROAD, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
-10.5%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+378.4%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,950
Sold on 10 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 2JQ
← Back to All Properties