Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, ROWLEYS COURT, SANDHURST STREET, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
-2.5%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+19.6%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+16.6%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 12 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5AS
← Back to All Properties