Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SAUNDERS PIECE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+27.3%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 22 June 2010
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QB
← Back to All Properties