Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, CAVENDISH STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£25,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,500
+55.8%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,250
+86.6%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,250
+79.6%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1EP
← Back to All Properties