Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MARSDEN ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6XZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.2%
Price Change
+£289,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+103.2%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£289,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,500
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6XZ
← Back to All Properties