FLAT 8, 2, FLORENCE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6DJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£138,000+11.3%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+313.3%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1