Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BATEMANS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+53.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+93.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+41.3%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6RD
← Back to All Properties