5, SEYMOUR WALK, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 4BP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£258,000+13.2%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000+90.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+18.8%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1