Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+68.8%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+1.9%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 11 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TB
← Back to All Properties